Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8984,908
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6584,137
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7254,800
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8993,666
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0444,377
WoomeraAustralia 7,3594,573
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6693,523
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9946,211
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5536,558
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9714,332
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6264,117
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4006,463
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5636,564
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2325,737
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7465,435
WillemstadCuraçao 14,1558,796
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7144,172
WajimaJapan 284176
WakamatsuJapan 465289
WakayamaJapan 10163
WakkanaiJapan 1,261783
WajirKenya 10,4106,469
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2298,842
WindhoekNamibia 13,9708,681
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0525,625
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2455,745
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1835,706
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5545,937
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2055,720
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3805,829
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1675,697
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2415,742
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7815,457
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3305,798
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1815,705
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1935,713
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9895,586
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2565,752
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3765,826
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9835,582
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0575,628
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9375,554
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4935,899
WintonNew Zealand 9,5985,964
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9265,547
WarsawPoland 8,4465,248
WroclawPoland 8,7345,427
WonsanSouth Korea 869540
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1716,320
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8526,122
WauSudan 11,0976,896
WaddingtonUk 9,3395,804
Waco, TxUsa 10,7706,693
Wake IslandUsa 3,5052,178
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9906,208
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9096,158
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2727,005
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3525,190
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2686,381
Warren, OhUsa 10,7676,691
Warren, PaUsa 10,7506,680
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4876,517
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1376,921
Washington, IaUsa 10,2586,374
Washington, InUsa 10,6876,641
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9876,827
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6616,625
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6566,001
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2256,354
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5806,575
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8736,756
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6437,235
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2216,973
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0036,837
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6396,611
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6176,597
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8646,751
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0626,874
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1887,574
West Point, GaUsa 11,3427,048
West Point, NyUsa 11,0336,856
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5386,548
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6426,613
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4966,522
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2516,370
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1855,087
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9386,797
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3227,036
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0136,843
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9036,775
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0525,625
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0626,874
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1116,904
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5557,181
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5886,580
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9666,815
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9066,156
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7235,421
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6345,987
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4427,110
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6165,975
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3467,051
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0766,883
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7476,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -