Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9543,700
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3733,961
KhostAfghanistan 5,9393,691
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8983,665
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,82410,455
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4684,641
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2145,726
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5124,668
KandiBenin 12,8768,001
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9324,929
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9006,152
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8996,151
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0404,996
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3755,826
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6196,598
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1653,831
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1784,460
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4195,853
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5576,560
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2063,235
KashiChina 5,2153,241
KunmingChina 3,3522,083
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0238,093
KhargaEgypt 9,6706,009
KosseirEgypt 9,3285,796
KajaaniFinland 7,3384,560
KuopioFinland 7,4194,610
KuusamoFinland 7,1824,463
KarlsruheGermany 9,3235,794
KasselGermany 9,0825,644
KonstanzGermany 9,3955,838
KumasiGhana 13,5748,435
KalamataGreece 9,4785,890
KerkiraGreece 9,4265,857
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4685,883
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6585,380
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1565,068
KankanGuinea 13,7698,556
KindiaGuinea 14,0148,708
KissidougouGuinea 13,9078,642
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7204,176
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5251,569
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5251,569
KeszthelyHungary 9,0475,622
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7895,461
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7762,968
KotaIndia 5,7813,592
KozhikodeIndia 6,5674,081
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1853,222
KermanIran 7,1984,473
KermanshahIran 7,7944,843
Khoram AbadIran 7,7534,818
KilkennyIreland 9,6355,987
KingstonJamaica 13,2008,203
KagoshimaJapan 617383
KanazawaJapan 193120
KaruizawaJapan 294183
KatsuuraJapan 417259
KawaguchikoJapan 281174
KitamiesashiJapan 1,247775
KobeJapan 5937
KochiJapan 257160
KofuJapan 266165
KumagayaJapan 353219
KumamotoJapan 524326
KumejimaJapan 1,288800
KureJapan 304189
KushiroJapan 1,158719
KutchanJapan 978608
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5702,840
KitaleKenya 10,9166,784
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0134,980
KufraLibya 10,3246,416
KaunasLithuania 8,1095,039
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1875,087
KybartaiLithuania 8,1795,083
KarongaMalawi 11,7157,280
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6902,915
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8122,369
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9993,106
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7012,921
KuantanMalaysia 4,8222,997
KuchingMalaysia 4,5622,835
KayesMali 13,5178,400
KeniebaMali 13,6558,486
KidalMali 12,3687,685
KitaMali 13,5328,409
KoutiaMali 13,3468,293
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3722,717
KisinevMoldova 8,3395,182
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9931,239
KhatgalMongolia 3,3282,068
KhovdMongolia 3,8882,416
KhujirtMongolia 3,0381,888
KhutagMongolia 3,1191,938
KenitraMorocco 11,3707,065
KalewaMyanmar 4,2012,610
KathaMyanmar 3,9672,465
KawthaungMyanmar 4,6792,907
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4772,782
KengtungMyanmar 3,8282,379
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9362,446
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0758,747
KathmanduNepal 4,8012,983
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8754,272
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4365,864
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1825,706
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3705,822
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2345,738
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1605,692
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3255,794
KanoNigeria 12,3847,696
KangnungNorth Korea 684425
KarasjokNorway 7,1194,424
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3585,194
KristiansandNorway 8,5755,328
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1745,079
KhasabOman 7,4734,644
KarachiPakistan 6,5974,099
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5784,088
KhanpurPakistan 6,0793,778
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4774,025
KororPalau 3,0801,914
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7105,413
KlodzkoPoland 8,7995,468
KoszalinPoland 8,5365,304
KrakowPoland 8,6585,380
KalakanRussia 2,6671,657
KaliningradRussia 8,2845,148
KamenskoeRussia 3,7132,307
KandalaksaRussia 6,9964,347
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5114,046
KazanRussia 6,6564,136
KemRussia 7,0114,357
KerchRussia 7,9634,948
KhabarovskRussia 1,502933
KirenskRussia 3,2562,023
KirovRussia 6,5324,059
KljuciRussia 3,0331,885
KolpasevRussia 4,6192,871
KorfRussia 3,5522,207
KostromaRussia 7,0524,382
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5592,833
KotlasRussia 6,6014,102
KrasnodarRussia 7,8004,847
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1013,791
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1183,802
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9762,471
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9513,698
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6664,143
KurganRussia 5,6733,525
KurskRussia 7,6174,733
KyraRussia 2,5181,565
KigaliRwanda 11,5507,178
KoldaSenegal 13,8598,612
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9808,687
KosiceSlovakia 8,6785,392
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5888,443
KimchaekSouth Korea 850528
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4033,979
KadugliSudan 10,7256,664
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0326,234
KassalaSudan 9,8486,120
KhartoumSudan 10,1716,320
KostiSudan 10,3246,415
KalmarSweden 8,3415,183
KaresuandoSweden 7,2834,526
KarlstadSweden 8,2595,132
KristianstadSweden 8,4885,275
KamishliSyria 8,1055,036
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3052,675
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1982,609
Khon KaenThailand 3,8632,401
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2622,648
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0272,502
KairouanTunisia 10,3466,429
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3925,215
KarsTurkey 7,7684,827
KastamonuTurkey 8,3855,210
KayseriTurkey 8,4285,237
KonyaTurkey 8,6875,398
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4754,023
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5044,042
KinlossUk 9,0325,613
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7194,797
KievUkraine 8,0294,989
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8564,882
KirovogradUkraine 8,0475,000
KlepininoUkraine 8,0945,030
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9474,938
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3125,165
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0134,979
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4476,492
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4505,251
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2636,377
Keene, NhUsa 10,8956,770
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6396,611
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9706,196
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3047,646
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5945,962
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4803,405
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3566,435
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4787,133
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3685,200
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1296,915
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7313,561
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2403,256
KabompoZambia 12,8197,966
KabweZambia 12,4817,756
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4757,752
KafirondaZambia 12,4027,707
KaomaZambia 12,8367,976
KasamaZambia 11,9827,446
KasempaZambia 12,6657,870
KawambwaZambia 12,1437,546
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5177,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -