Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3343,936
ChlefAlgeria 10,7956,708
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4986,524
CeresArgentina 18,26311,349
ChamicalArgentina 17,89611,121
ChepesArgentina 17,90111,124
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,72511,014
ConcordiaArgentina 18,67111,603
CórdobaArgentina 18,11711,258
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,12211,262
CorrientesArgentina 18,40311,436
CairnsAustralia 5,8663,645
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9444,936
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0554,384
CedunaAustralia 7,4694,642
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9204,300
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2123,860
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4704,642
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5023,419
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4894,654
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3194,548
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4682,777
CharnocksBarbados 14,4338,969
CotonouBenin 13,3098,270
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,41011,440
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,66011,595
CabroboBrazil 17,02610,580
CaceresBrazil 17,51910,887
CaetiteBrazil 17,67810,985
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,80710,444
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,10511,250
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,56711,538
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,64311,585
Campos SalesBrazil 16,87510,486
CanavieirasBrazil 17,79911,061
CaparaoBrazil 18,38611,425
CapinopolisBrazil 18,12511,263
CaratingaBrazil 18,31011,378
CaravelasBrazil 18,03011,204
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,69610,997
CarolinaBrazil 16,92010,514
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,75111,652
CataguasesBrazil 18,49211,491
CatalaoBrazil 18,10811,253
CatanduvaBrazil 18,40511,437
CaxiasBrazil 16,66110,354
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,09411,865
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,62610,331
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,51611,506
ChapecoBrazil 18,83111,702
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,19410,685
CipoBrazil 17,29110,745
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,99510,561
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,23611,332
CordeiroBrazil 18,56011,533
CorrentinaBrazil 17,61810,948
CorumbaBrazil 17,81611,071
CoximBrazil 17,90711,127
CrateusBrazil 16,67510,362
CuiabaBrazil 17,54910,905
CuritibaBrazil 18,84511,710
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2745,142
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4284,616
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6834,774
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6175,354
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3575,193
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0865,646
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7184,175
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4424,624
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2244,489
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0736,259
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1855,087
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1166,286
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5296,543
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7856,702
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7796,698
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6536,620
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3355,180
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5845,956
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9836,204
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6205,356
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8824,276
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1245,048
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2465,124
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0216,227
Comox, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4944,657
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4645,260
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3495,188
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2745,141
ChicoChile 17,39210,808
ChillanChile 17,51310,883
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,42410,827
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,40810,817
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,32110,764
Curico-General FreireChile 17,56710,916
ChangchunChina 1,327825
ChangduChina 3,5972,235
ChangshaChina 2,2891,422
ChengduChina 2,9901,858
ChongqingChina 2,8011,741
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3948,944
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3105,785
CamagueyCuba 12,8077,958
CasablancaCuba 12,4017,706
ChebCzech Republic 9,0415,618
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5875,336
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3648,304
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4028,328
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4088,332
CanarEcuador 14,9349,280
CairoEgypt 9,2885,772
CaenFrance 9,7026,029
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8206,102
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5049,634
CocobeachGabon 13,1458,169
CologneGermany 9,2235,732
ChiosGreece 9,1075,659
CorfuGreece 9,4265,857
ConakryGuinea 14,1038,764
CatacamasHonduras 12,9368,039
CholutecaHonduras 12,9948,075
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0623,767
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3322,692
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3322,692
ChahbaharIran 7,1384,436
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5815,954
ClonesIreland 9,4775,889
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5195,915
CorkIreland 9,7426,054
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7476,057
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1086,281
CameriItaly 9,6025,967
CampobassoItaly 9,5975,964
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0146,223
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0946,273
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1006,276
Cape MeleItaly 9,7606,065
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6816,016
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8966,150
CerviaItaly 9,5185,914
CiampinoItaly 9,6976,026
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6075,970
Cisa PassItaly 9,6255,981
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7216,041
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3385,803
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9546,185
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6515,998
ChibaJapan 402250
ChichibuJapan 321200
ChichijimaJapan 1,074667
ChoshiJapan 471293
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6665,385
ChilekaMalawi 11,9657,435
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9847,447
ChitipaMalawi 11,7567,305
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4206,475
ComitanMexico 12,4027,707
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4782,162
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2711,411
ChoirMongolia 2,6251,631
CasablancaMorocco 11,4907,140
ChindeMozambique 12,0017,458
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8242,998
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6245,359
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2105,723
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6265,982
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5005,903
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2665,758
CondegaNicaragua 13,0418,104
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2143,240
ChejuNorth Korea 862536
ChunchonNorth Korea 784487
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 712443
ChhorPakistan 6,3103,921
ChitralPakistan 5,6813,530
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,56911,539
ConcepcionParaguay 18,20511,313
CajamarcaPeru 15,3479,537
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3189,519
ChiclayoPeru 15,2169,455
ChimbotePeru 15,5039,633
CuzcoPeru 16,35510,163
CzestochowaPoland 8,6425,370
CoimbraPortugal 10,8806,761
CalafatRomania 8,9185,542
CeahlauRomania 8,5235,296
ClujRomania 8,6825,395
ConstantaRomania 8,5445,310
CraiovaRomania 8,8385,492
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9833,097
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2943,290
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2642,650
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6512,890
Cape UelenRussia 4,9103,051
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,394866
CaraRussia 2,7651,718
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1083,795
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2662,651
ChitaRussia 2,5941,612
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5901,610
CokurdahRussia 4,0252,501
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5601,591
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3538,919
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,076669
CaceresSpain 10,8636,751
CadizSpain 11,1436,924
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8006,711
CordobaSpain 10,9516,805
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4854,030
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9722,468
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1972,608
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0372,509
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8842,414
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2332,631
ChumphonThailand 4,5902,852
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9675,572
CorumTurkey 8,3545,191
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2453,881
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1073,795
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6125,973
CernovcyUkraine 8,4355,242
ChernigovUkraine 7,9244,924
CarrascoUruguay 18,94511,772
ColoniaUruguay 18,78111,671
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7668,554
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7616,687
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1626,936
Camden, ScUsa 11,4427,110
Canton, NyUsa 10,5956,584
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8256,105
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5537,179
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6066,591
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5196,536
Casper, WyUsa 9,2995,778
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9964,969
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0056,839
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3377,045
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0316,234
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6027,210
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5947,204
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9956,833
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3287,039
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1526,930
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8456,118
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1436,924
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6596,624
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7796,698
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4267,100
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8726,134
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5335,924
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3956,460
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3706,444
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4935,277
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7256,665
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4565,876
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7926,706
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7906,705
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8186,722
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1026,277
Clark, SdUsa 9,6055,969
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9316,793
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8716,755
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0056,217
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6916,643
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2686,381
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1223,183
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5006,525
College Park, MdUsa 11,1286,915
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7216,041
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4396,487
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4427,110
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7156,658
Columbus, InUsa 10,7356,671
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4456,491
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7836,700
Conception, MoUsa 10,1886,331
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0796,264
Conway, ArUsa 10,7876,703
Conway, ScUsa 11,5337,167
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7966,709
Corning, ArUsa 10,7546,682
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7616,687
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0726,880
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7766,696
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7946,708
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1255,049
Covington, LaUsa 11,2546,994
Covington, TnUsa 10,8076,716
Crete, NeUsa 9,9946,210
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0385,616
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3983,976
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3983,976
CaracasVenezuela 14,4228,962
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8059,200
CoroVenezuela 14,1998,824
ChipataZambia 12,0537,490
ChomaZambia 12,7487,922
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4407,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -