Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,14210,652
UaupesBrazil 15,4459,598
UbatubaBrazil 18,72711,637
UberabaBrazil 18,28011,359
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9714,953
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1862,601
UpernavikGreenland 7,9934,967
UummannaqGreenland 8,2475,125
UdineItaly 9,3195,791
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9136,160
UenoJapan 4729
UnzendakeJapan 565351
UrakawaJapan 1,003623
UshibukaJapan 614382
UtsunomiyaJapan 410255
UwajimaJapan 354220
UkmergeLithuania 8,0364,994
UtenaLithuania 7,9774,957
UlaangomMongolia 3,8742,407
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7761,725
UlgiiMongolia 4,0172,496
UliastaiMongolia 3,4932,171
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8892,416
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4901,547
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 513319
UfaRussia 6,2883,908
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3673,335
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9111,809
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1281,944
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9201,815
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2163,863
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1161,937
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8221,754
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8282,379
Umm BeninSudan 10,2196,350
UmeňSweden 7,6634,762
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7792,348
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7992,361
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0132,494
UrfaTurkey 8,2845,148
UsakTurkey 8,8625,507
Uman’Ukraine 8,1515,065
UzgorodUkraine 8,6265,360
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9276,790
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6826,638
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5466,554
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7346,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -