Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9283,684
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8513,636
JuninArgentina 18,49511,493
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,58511,549
JacobinaBrazil 17,33710,774
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,58810,308
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,76610,418
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,08011,235
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,53911,520
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2575,131
JiuquanChina 3,3092,056
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4858,380
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3828,316
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4078,331
JoensuuFinland 7,3484,566
JokioinenFinland 7,7304,804
JyvskylFinland 7,5354,682
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4115,227
JulianehbGreenland 9,3695,822
JagdalpurIndia 5,5353,439
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4913,412
JerusalemIsrael 8,8805,518
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2208,215
JosNigeria 12,5287,785
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9004,909
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8894,902
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2923,910
JhelumPakistan 5,6293,498
JiwaniPakistan 7,0454,378
JuliacaPeru 16,64310,342
JakutskRussia 3,0321,884
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3144,545
JenisejskRussia 4,1032,550
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,324822
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,449901
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6409,719
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2075,721
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2175,728
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1548,174
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1116,904
JubaSudan 10,9716,817
JokkmokkSweden 7,4924,656
JönköpingSweden 8,3535,191
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3595,194
JendoubaTunisia 10,3556,435
JerbaTunisia 10,4546,496
JerseyUk 9,7706,071
JaltaUkraine 8,1675,075
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1326,918
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9056,776
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7457,298
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4486,492
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9176,784
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7384,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -