Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3223,929
TiranaAlbania 9,3065,783
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7237,285
TebessaAlgeria 10,4856,515
TimimounAlgeria 11,4797,133
TindoufAlgeria 12,0797,506
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8056,714
TrelewArgentina 17,99511,182
TucumanArgentina 17,82711,078
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0803,778
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0793,777
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1163,179
TibooburraAustralia 7,1974,472
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1463,819
TshaneBotswana 13,6128,459
TaguatingaBrazil 17,49110,869
TarauacaBrazil 15,9909,937
TauaBrazil 16,76510,418
TefeBrazil 15,9149,889
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,08711,239
TeresinaBrazil 16,68310,367
TiriosBrazil 15,6999,755
TorresBrazil 19,20111,931
TracuateuaBrazil 16,23210,087
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,27411,355
TriunfoBrazil 16,93010,521
TucuruiBrazil 16,49010,247
TuriacuBrazil 16,31010,136
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7284,802
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2484,504
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7684,206
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7225,420
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7864,838
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7155,416
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7246,043
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0206,227
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5756,571
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5616,563
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5966,584
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2095,722
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7836,700
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,46810,855
TaiyuanChina 2,0891,298
TaoyuanChina 1,7801,106
TengchongChina 3,7262,315
TønderDenmark 8,8075,473
TylstrupDenmark 8,5775,330
TystofteDenmark 8,6745,390
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4308,346
TahrirEgypt 9,3075,783
TantaEgypt 9,2755,763
TallinEstonia 7,7734,830
TartuEstonia 7,7584,821
TampereFinland 7,6764,770
TurkuFinland 7,8044,850
ToulonFrance 9,9496,183
ToulouseFrance 10,1266,293
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9776,200
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1996,338
TchibanGabon 13,3028,266
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5714,705
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3415,805
TamaleGhana 13,2948,261
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1655,695
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4185,853
TimehriGuyana 15,1719,428
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9268,032
TelaHonduras 12,7637,931
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6394,125
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6394,125
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1603,207
TabrizIran 7,6614,760
TeheranIran 7,3904,592
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8965,528
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5285,921
TarvisioItaly 9,2655,757
TermoliItaly 9,5425,930
TorinoItaly 9,6916,022
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6816,016
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0186,225
TrevicoItaly 9,6045,968
TrevisoItaly 9,4085,846
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3225,793
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6926,023
TabouIvory Coast 14,1788,810
TadotsuJapan 199124
TakadaJapan 324201
TakamatsuJapan 172107
TakayamaJapan 187116
TanegashimaJapan 652405
TatenoJapan 414257
TateyamaJapan 376234
TokushimaJapan 15093
TokyoJapan 373232
TomakomaiJapan 983611
TottoriJapan 14691
ToyamaJapan 230143
ToyookaJapan 10163
TsuJapan 7849
TsurugaJapan 7748
TsuyamaJapan 15798
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9153,676
TripoliLebanon 8,6725,389
TobrukLibya 9,7266,044
TripoliLibya 10,4006,463
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1125,041
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8306,730
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4677,126
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6447,235
ThyoloMalawi 11,9707,438
TawauMalaysia 3,8812,412
TessalitMali 12,2387,605
TimbuktuMali 12,7977,952
TombMali 12,8017,955
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1248,155
TacubayaMexico 11,6407,233
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5087,151
TarialanMongolia 3,1731,972
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4162,123
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1481,956
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7841,730
TangierMorocco 11,2016,961
TarfayaMorocco 12,2837,633
TazaMorocco 11,2526,992
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,0862,539
TaungooMyanmar 4,2482,640
ThandweMyanmar 4,4622,773
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1114,419
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0195,604
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6105,972
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3835,831
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1665,696
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1865,708
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0625,632
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0225,606
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1105,661
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1695,698
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5175,914
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3405,804
TahouaNiger 12,3977,704
TillaberyNiger 12,7247,907
TaejonNorth Korea 770478
TromsoNorway 7,3184,547
TrondheimNorway 8,0575,006
ThumraitOman 8,1545,067
TacnaPeru 16,83110,459
TarapotoPeru 15,4529,602
TrujilloPeru 15,3759,554
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8581,776
TorunPoland 8,5035,284
TimisoaraRomania 8,8905,524
TambovRussia 7,2534,507
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0673,770
TaraRussia 5,1113,176
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0313,126
TermezRussia 6,0083,734
TernejRussia 1,113691
TobolskRussia 5,4753,402
TomskRussia 4,4672,776
Tot’MaRussia 6,8494,256
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0813,779
TuapseRussia 7,8584,883
TuraRussia 4,0322,506
TurukhanskRussia 4,6132,866
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1045,658
TortosaSpain 10,4226,476
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2513,884
TokerSudan 9,5405,928
TartousSyria 8,6395,368
TaipeiTaiwan 1,7591,093
TaboraTanzania 11,5067,150
TakThailand 4,1442,575
TrangThailand 4,7852,973
TabligboTogo 13,3568,300
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,14710,655
TunisTunisia 10,2416,364
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0444,377
TireeUk 9,2465,745
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2035,719
TernopilUkraine 8,3705,201
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,06311,846
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3967,081
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8123,612
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2917,016
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6167,219
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9417,420
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4097,090
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0366,858
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Temple, TxUsa 10,8066,715
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3147,031
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2767,007
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6646,627
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1196,288
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5916,581
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1135,663
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2336,359
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8696,754
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9086,157
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1626,936
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8056,093
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4636,502
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1896,953
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7406,053
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7083,547
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9769,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -