Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8694,890
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0453,135
ParanaArgentina 18,46911,477
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,66911,601
PehuajoArgentina 18,41711,445
PergaminoArgentina 18,51611,506
PigeArgentina 18,36911,415
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,15811,284
PosadasArgentina 18,61611,568
PresidenciaArgentina 18,22111,322
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,64410,964
Punta IndioArgentina 18,83311,703
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7254,800
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4183,988
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6997,270
ParakouBenin 13,0468,107
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,07010,608
ParacatuBrazil 18,01911,197
ParanaBrazil 17,49110,869
ParanaguaBrazil 18,88311,734
ParanaibaBrazil 18,18211,298
ParintinsBrazil 16,19110,061
ParnaibaBrazil 16,45510,225
Passo FundoBrazil 18,93911,769
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,17611,295
PaulistanaBrazil 17,00910,569
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,10110,627
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,88011,111
PeixeBrazil 17,42510,828
PetrolinaBrazil 17,13910,650
PicosBrazil 16,89410,498
PiraiBrazil 18,63811,582
PirenopolisBrazil 17,83311,082
PompeuBrazil 18,25711,345
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,23811,333
Porto De MozBrazil 16,22310,081
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,84211,709
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,47710,239
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,15911,906
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,27810,737
PosseBrazil 17,68010,986
PlevenBulgaria 8,8555,503
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9345,552
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0622,524
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7624,823
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9164,919
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0575,007
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4216,476
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5546,558
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4095,847
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7404,810
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7126,657
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5134,669
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1855,707
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5635,321
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6164,733
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1474,441
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8705,512
ParronChile 17,60510,940
Puerto AysenChile 17,35810,786
Puerto MonttChile 17,41110,819
Punta ArenasChile 17,12810,643
PingbianChina 2,1221,319
PeralesColombia 14,5709,054
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8299,215
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4438,353
PragueCzech Republic 8,9465,559
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4428,353
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4018,328
PoloDominican Republic 13,4598,363
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3238,279
PichilingueEcuador 14,7739,180
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6969,132
PuyoEcuador 14,9169,269
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1485,684
ParisFrance 9,6175,976
PerpignanFrance 10,1336,297
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3827,073
Port-GentilGabon 13,3418,290
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9868,691
PotsdamGermany 8,8245,483
PatrasGreece 9,4105,848
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4934,657
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4435,868
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0318,719
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3798,314
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0458,106
PecsHungary 9,0485,622
PambanIndia 6,3853,968
PuneIndia 6,3103,921
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4293,373
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7622,959
PadovaItaly 9,4435,868
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4275,858
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9526,184
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9606,189
PantelleriaItaly 10,1396,300
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5775,951
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0516,246
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5975,964
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5555,938
PiacenzaItaly 9,5995,965
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6656,006
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5005,903
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7486,058
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6015,966
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7176,038
PrizziItaly 9,9776,200
PakseLaos 3,7172,310
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9123,053
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2616,376
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2726,383
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8742,407
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2625,755
PatheinMyanmar 4,5302,815
PutaoMyanmar 3,7202,312
PyiMyanmar 4,3652,713
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9614,326
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0435,619
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3195,791
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3195,791
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9155,540
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1465,683
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1598,177
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0678,120
PohangNorth Korea 586364
PyongyangNorth Korea 989615
PadidanPakistan 6,3913,972
PanjgurPakistan 6,7444,191
ParachinarPakistan 5,9073,670
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8854,279
PeshawarPakistan 5,7713,586
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0883,162
PilarParaguay 18,40111,435
PiscoPeru 16,0379,965
PiuraPeru 15,0299,339
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,47910,240
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2972,049
PoznanPoland 8,6385,368
PrzemyslPoland 8,5155,291
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8246,726
PortalegrePortugal 10,9286,791
Porto Portugal 10,7986,710
PavelecRussia 7,3284,554
PecoraRussia 5,9973,727
PermRussia 6,1803,840
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6911,672
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1844,464
PjatigorskRussia 7,5854,713
PoronajskRussia 1,6901,050
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8114,854
Providenja BayRussia 4,6992,920
PskovRussia 7,6944,781
PodorSenegal 13,4898,382
PopradSlovakia 8,7085,411
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7518,545
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1378,163
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4236,477
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4123,985
Port SudanSudan 9,5105,909
ParamariboSuriname 15,3309,526
PiteňSweden 7,5194,672
PalmyraSyria 8,4765,267
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7946,086
PhetchabunThailand 4,0022,487
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0522,518
PhraeThailand 3,9752,470
PhuketThailand 4,8523,015
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8393,007
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1512,580
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4402,759
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6329,092
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7376,051
PoltavaUkraine 7,8384,870
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,85811,719
PradoUruguay 18,92711,762
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,03811,830
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6386,611
Pana, IlUsa 10,5496,555
Paoli, InUsa 10,7356,671
Paris, IlUsa 10,5466,554
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5925,960
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3937,080
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3375,802
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5116,532
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3976,461
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3425,184
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4597,120
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4046,465
Perry, OkUsa 10,4156,472
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1016,899
Philo, OhUsa 10,8216,724
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6425,992
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5325,923
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8556,745
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6345,987
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7766,075
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8466,740
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0336,856
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0466,864
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7546,682
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9245,545
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6345,987
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4076,467
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0186,847
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9374,932
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1096,903
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9986,834
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9374,932
Portage, WiUsa 10,1346,298
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8796,760
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1065,037
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1186,288
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8196,723
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3015,158
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2626,998
Princeton, InUsa 10,7296,667
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0436,862
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7766,075
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8859,250
PetaukeZambia 12,2137,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -