Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5624,078
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9216,787
HuamboAngola 13,5388,413
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9823,717
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7395,430
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7435,433
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2763,900
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6827,259
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4954,036
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9456,801
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9216,787
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5996,586
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0706,258
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5886,580
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Hope, BcCanada 7,9494,939
HaikouChina 3,0031,866
HailarChina 2,0531,276
HamiChina 3,7132,307
HetanChina 4,9473,074
HavanaCuba 12,4157,715
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4808,377
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5198,401
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3758,311
HelwanEgypt 9,3105,785
HurguadaEgypt 9,3055,782
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7125,414
HelsinkiFinland 7,7234,799
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6974,783
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5646,564
HamburgGermany 8,8655,509
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8655,509
HannoverGermany 8,9755,577
HelgolandGermany 8,9115,538
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2945,775
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3875,833
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6505,375
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9104,294
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5604,077
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6815,395
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9513,698
HaifaIsrael 8,8365,491
HaboroJapan 1,157719
HachijojimaJapan 428266
HachinoheJapan 796495
HagiJapan 401249
HakodateJapan 873543
HamadaJapan 334208
HamamatsuJapan 183114
HikoneJapan 5534
HimejiJapan 9962
HiradoJapan 598371
HirooJapan 1,043648
HiroshimaJapan 306190
HitaJapan 480299
HitoyoshiJapan 556346
HunLibya 10,4936,521
HomboriMali 12,8387,978
HomalinMyanmar 4,0612,524
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,2792,659
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4115,848
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4675,883
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3555,813
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6135,974
HororataNew Zealand 9,4755,888
HyderabadPakistan 6,4394,001
HuanucoPeru 15,7399,780
HelPoland 8,3785,206
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,503934
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4203,368
HatangaRussia 4,5322,816
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8773,652
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6389,717
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6315,363
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9095,536
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5593,455
HaejuSouth Korea 957594
HyesanSouth Korea 969602
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4273,994
HalaibSudan 9,3875,833
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9276,169
HudeibaSudan 9,9216,165
HaparandaSweden 7,3864,590
HarnosandSweden 7,8394,871
HamaSyria 8,5595,318
HassakahSyria 8,1725,078
Hua HinThailand 4,3742,718
HakkariTurkey 7,8814,898
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2775,765
HersonUkraine 8,1395,058
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3015,158
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9696,816
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7926,706
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6796,636
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0096,841
Hart, MiUsa 10,2696,381
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9826,825
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8436,116
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4867,138
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4945,900
Hays, KsUsa 10,0486,244
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5185,293
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0226,228
Helena, MtUsa 8,7015,407
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6896,642
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3807,072
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3007,022
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6405,991
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9136,782
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3837,074
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5525,936
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0996,897
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5886,580
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5006,525
Holly, CoUsa 9,9526,184
Homer, AkUsa 5,7653,583
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5206,537
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8596,748
Horton, KsUsa 10,1886,331
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4945,900
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1006,898
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2916,395
Houma, LaUsa 11,3377,045
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0256,851
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9536,806
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0996,897
Huron, SdUsa 9,6455,993
HanoiVietnam 3,3002,051
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9842,475
HarareZimbabwe 12,4437,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -