Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2216,351
LuandaAngola 13,5158,398
LuenaAngola 13,0988,139
La PlataArgentina 18,77411,666
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,49410,871
La RiojaArgentina 17,80811,066
LaboulayeArgentina 18,26611,351
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,19010,682
Las LomitasArgentina 18,07211,230
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5945,340
LavertonAustralia 8,1565,069
LearmonthAustralia 6,7644,203
LongreachAustralia 6,5624,078
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5614,077
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7944,843
Low HeadAustralia 8,5335,303
LinzAustria 9,0965,653
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7245,421
LerwickUk 8,7265,422
La PazBolivia 16,87410,486
LavrasBrazil 18,48111,484
LencoisBrazil 17,50210,876
LinharesBrazil 18,23011,328
LondrinaBrazil 18,55911,533
LomBulgaria 8,9115,537
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4375,243
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9486,182
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2034,476
Langara, BcCanada 6,9944,346
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4315,860
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4405,245
London, OnCanada 10,5646,565
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1845,086
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4935,278
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8924,904
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3887,698
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,43410,834
LanzhouChina 2,8691,783
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1972,608
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8089,202
LimonCosta Rica 13,5658,429
LarnacaCyprus 8,8095,474
LimassolCyprus 8,8645,508
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4037,707
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4617,744
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7465,435
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5278,406
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3818,315
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4958,386
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2928,260
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6839,124
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0399,345
LuxorEgypt 9,4835,893
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7757,938
Laucala BayFiji 7,4344,620
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5064,664
Le MansFrance 9,7886,083
LilleFrance 9,4285,859
LyonFrance 9,7706,071
LambarnGabon 13,2178,213
LastourvilleGabon 13,0148,087
LibrevilleGabon 13,2018,203
LeipzigGermany 8,9345,552
LindenbergGermany 8,7875,460
LamiaGreece 9,3175,790
LarissaGreece 9,2655,757
LemnosGreece 9,0735,638
LimnosGreece 9,0605,630
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0298,718
LabeGuinea 13,8618,614
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3983,976
La CeibaHonduras 12,8027,955
La MesaHonduras 12,7567,927
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2473,261
LudhianaIndia 5,5163,428
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2066,342
LatinaItaly 9,7006,027
LatronicoItaly 9,6325,986
LecceItaly 9,4905,898
LodwarKenya 10,7236,664
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6932,295
LiepajaLatvia 8,1385,057
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1395,058
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3735,824
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2345,738
LabuanMalaysia 3,9172,434
LuqaMalta 10,0616,252
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2238,838
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4536,495
LashioMyanmar 3,9042,426
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4765,889
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3415,805
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3335,800
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5055,906
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3735,825
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3735,825
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3735,825
LagosNigeria 13,2188,214
Lrdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3515,190
LillehammerNorway 8,2415,121
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6303,498
La VictoriaParaguay 18,07411,231
LimaPeru 15,8369,840
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7141,687
LisbonPortugal 11,0566,870
LeninbadRussia 5,7073,547
LevsiRussia 5,6113,487
LungiSierra Leone 14,1688,804
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2515,749
LanzaroteSpain 12,2097,587
Logroo, La RiojaSpain 10,4046,465
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5405,928
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5475,933
LatakiaSyria 8,6075,348
LampangThailand 4,0222,499
LoeiThailand 3,8852,414
Lop BuriThailand 4,1592,585
LomeTogo 13,4098,333
LeemingUk 9,2745,763
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7245,421
London, EnglandUk 9,4875,896
London-GatwickUk 9,5075,908
LynehamUk 9,5495,934
L’VovUkraine 8,4485,250
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2075,100
LozovajaUkraine 7,7684,827
LubnyUkraine 7,9084,914
LuckUkraine 8,3015,158
LuganskUkraine 7,6004,723
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0416,239
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3086,406
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2106,966
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1436,924
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7257,286
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7016,650
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0905,649
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4156,472
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7556,684
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1586,312
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1705,699
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2725,762
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4695,884
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9626,812
Larned, KsUsa 10,1316,295
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8916,146
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2325,737
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1246,912
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2746,384
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9266,789
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8786,138
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4696,506
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3286,418
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6345,987
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8616,749
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2046,962
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0556,870
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1006,898
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4125,227
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8526,743
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3286,418
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1446,925
Libby, MtUsa 8,3685,200
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0206,227
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0846,888
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5215,917
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7986,710
Llano, TxUsa 10,7086,654
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6535,998
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1745,701
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1515,687
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1485,685
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9016,153
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3807,072
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8236,726
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1316,917
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8626,128
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7006,649
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3136,408
Luling, TxUsa 10,9046,776
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4295,859
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1996,959
LivingstoneZambia 12,9198,028
LundaziZambia 11,9207,407
LusakaZambia 12,5387,792
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5347,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -