Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3287,040
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8276,728
DavisAntarctica 12,4547,739
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7083,547
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3003,293
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6454,130
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5964,720
DhakaBangladesh 4,5242,811
D’UccleBelgium 9,3545,812
DiamantinaBrazil 18,15011,278
DiamantinoBrazil 17,41910,824
DouradosBrazil 18,26211,349
DoualaCameroon 12,9128,023
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4456,491
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0015,593
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9844,340
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5596,562
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2755,142
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2786,387
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4445,869
DuianChina 3,3822,101
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3095,785
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5065,907
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2878,257
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4188,338
DabaaEgypt 9,4515,873
DakhlaEgypt 9,7926,085
DijonFrance 9,6285,983
DresdenGermany 8,8895,524
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4584,635
DebrecenHungary 8,7465,435
DalatangiIceland 8,5525,314
DaltonganjIndia 5,0883,162
DarbhangaIndia 4,8202,996
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9422,450
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9322,444
DumkaIndia 4,7872,975
DwarkaIndia 6,5354,061
DezfulIran 7,8074,851
DublinIreland 9,5205,916
DecimomannuItaly 10,1056,279
DobbiacoItaly 9,3195,791
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7998,575
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8275,485
DagorettiKenya 10,9076,778
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8964,907
DedzaMalawi 11,9467,424
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8381,764
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3701,473
DaweiMyanmar 4,4102,741
De BiltNetherlands 9,2055,720
De KooyNetherlands 9,1505,686
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1485,684
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3325,799
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4735,887
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8245,483
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6395,990
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6505,997
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4675,262
DalbandinPakistan 6,6224,115
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9193,678
DirPakistan 5,7033,544
DroshPakistan 5,6963,539
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6021,617
DohaQatar 7,9324,929
DorohoiRomania 8,4345,241
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2223,245
DudinkaRussia 4,8503,014
DzardzanRussia 3,8202,374
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9954,968
DakarSenegal 13,8048,578
DaruSierra Leone 14,0868,753
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1088,146
DamazinSudan 10,2666,380
DongolaSudan 10,1046,279
DamascusSyria 8,6835,396
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6825,395
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2885,150
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8443,631
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0396,860
DjerbaTunisia 10,4766,510
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1335,054
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1215,668
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3905,835
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8704,891
DonetskUkraine 7,7234,799
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6054,726
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2496,990
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1426,924
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6896,642
Danville, IlUsa 10,5466,554
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4507,115
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2595,133
David City, NeUsa 9,9656,193
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7406,674
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3565,193
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4757,131
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0885,647
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4986,523
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7156,659
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7786,697
Delphine, InUsa 10,5026,526
Denton, MdUsa 11,1626,936
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6385,989
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1266,293
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1755,702
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5605,941
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5516,556
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9366,796
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7535,439
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2686,381
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0936,272
Dover, DeUsa 11,1626,936
Dover, TnUsa 10,9126,781
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6896,642
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1986,337
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7336,048
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6796,636
Durham, NhUsa 10,9266,789
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8337,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -