Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9496,804
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8367,355
OranArgentina 17,67010,980
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6674,143
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9524,320
OstendeBelgium 9,3775,827
ObidosBrazil 16,15510,039
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0878,132
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5406,550
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5426,551
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,42310,827
OdenseDenmark 8,7025,408
OtavaloEcuador 14,7429,161
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8374,870
OuluFinland 7,3934,594
OroomiehIran 7,7794,834
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9446,179
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7408,538
ObihiroJapan 1,090677
OfunatoJapan 696433
OitaJapan 428266
OkayamaJapan 170106
OkinoerabuJapan 1,076668
OmaezakiJapan 231144
OmuJapan 1,229764
OnahamaJapan 512318
OsakaJapan 4226
OshimaJapan 332207
OtaruJapan 1,016631
OwaseJapan 11471
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7057,274
OujoaMorocco 11,0956,895
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0394,374
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2975,777
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4925,898
OphirNew Zealand 9,5415,929
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1875,709
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5895,959
OcotalNicaragua 13,0128,086
OrlandNorway 8,0635,011
OsloNorway 8,3235,172
OhotskRussia 2,7621,716
OkhotskRussia 2,7621,716
OlekminskRussia 3,0291,882
OlenekRussia 3,9972,484
OmskRussia 5,1733,215
OnegaRussia 6,9084,293
OrenburgRussia 6,4283,995
OymyakonRussia 3,1831,978
OviedoSpain 10,4726,507
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9284,927
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8905,524
OdessaUkraine 8,2665,136
OvrucUkraine 8,0755,018
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0996,897
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0446,863
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8995,530
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1056,279
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5956,584
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4316,482
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2746,384
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7756,074
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0044,974
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0286,231
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0166,224
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6876,641
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9597,432
Orono, MeUsa 10,7756,696
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1536,309
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6986,648
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4076,467
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2746,384
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7966,709
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4426,489
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6756,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -