Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6287,226
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6536,620
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6486,617
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3836,452
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,72311,635
AzulArgentina 18,60111,559
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7864,838
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0054,975
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5434,066
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5304,058
AmberleyAustralia 7,1914,468
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5254,676
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4414,624
AimoresBrazil 18,25911,347
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,42210,827
AltamiraBrazil 16,38410,181
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,65310,348
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,68111,608
ApodiBrazil 16,68310,367
AracajuBrazil 17,23810,712
AracuaiBrazil 17,98511,176
AragarcasBrazil 17,74611,028
AraxaBrazil 18,27711,358
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,96810,544
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3983,976
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8376,734
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9104,294
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5675,945
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5885,958
AbecheChad 11,2727,005
AntofagastaChile 17,18110,676
AricaChile 16,84710,469
AltaiChina 4,1452,576
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7359,156
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7069,139
AraucaColombia 14,5749,057
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3198,276
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4268,343
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4388,350
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3285,797
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2235,732
AswanEgypt 9,5885,958
AsyutEgypt 9,5265,920
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7887,946
AsmaraEritrea 9,6415,991
AssabEritrea 9,4485,871
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0596,251
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8996,151
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2036,340
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0736,260
AccraGhana 13,5618,427
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9505,561
AthensGreece 9,2985,778
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3155,788
AasiaatGreenland 8,4605,257
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8115,475
AputiteqGreenland 8,5415,307
AkureyriIceland 8,5935,340
AgraIndia 5,4883,411
AhmedabadIndia 6,1773,838
AkolaIndia 5,9013,667
AllahabadIndia 5,2333,252
AmritsarIndia 5,5793,467
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3772,720
AbadanIran 7,9254,925
ArakIran 7,5974,721
AlbengaItaly 9,7556,062
AlgheroItaly 10,0356,236
AmendolaItaly 9,5375,926
AnconaItaly 9,4995,903
ArezzoItaly 9,6045,968
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8658,616
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8168,585
AbashiriJapan 1,239770
AburatsuJapan 555345
AikawaJapan 403250
AjiroJapan 307191
AkitaJapan 650404
AkuneJapan 611380
AomoriJapan 782486
AsahikawaJapan 1,126700
AsosanJapan 491305
AmmanJordan 8,8145,477
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0483,137
AinaziLatvia 7,8844,899
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7546,682
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5506,556
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0396,860
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4736,508
AtarMauritania 13,0178,089
AgalegaMauritius 9,6996,027
AcapulcoMexico 11,8097,338
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3852,104
AltaiMongolia 3,5172,186
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0201,877
AgadirMorocco 11,8867,386
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2045,720
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5465,932
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3005,779
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1085,660
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9785,579
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9685,573
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9545,564
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9525,563
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2538,235
AgadezNiger 12,0307,476
AsuncionParaguay 18,33711,395
ArequipaPeru 16,60010,316
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3171,440
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9327,414
AradRomania 8,8585,504
AjanRussia 2,3901,485
AldanRussia 2,7331,698
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9174,298
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9413,070
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8401,144
AnadyrRussia 4,3172,682
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7764,211
ArmavirRussia 7,6684,765
AstrakhanRussia 7,1274,429
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7484,815
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5736,570
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7076,653
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6946,645
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9266,789
Abu HamedSudan 9,8436,116
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2256,354
AqiqSudan 9,5145,912
ArbaatSudan 9,5155,913
AromaSudan 9,8466,118
AtbaraSudan 9,9106,158
Abu KamalSyria 8,2825,146
AleppoSyria 8,4595,257
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0852,538
AtakpameTogo 13,3038,267
AdanaTurkey 8,5505,313
AfyonTurkey 8,7795,455
AnkaraTurkey 8,5375,305
AntalyaTurkey 8,8895,524
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7354,185
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0315,612
AberporthUk 9,5855,956
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5405,928
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1755,080
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0665,013
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7104,791
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7264,801
ArtigasUruguay 18,76111,658
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0416,861
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5455,932
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9454,937
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5496,555
Ada, MnUsa 9,4885,896
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5446,552
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3957,081
Akron, OhUsa 10,7576,684
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7566,063
Albany, GaUsa 11,4867,138
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8626,750
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9566,187
Albion, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8916,146
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3086,406
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6886,020
Algona, IaUsa 9,9816,202
Alice, TxUsa 11,0216,848
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0186,846
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5815,954
Alma, MiUsa 10,4066,467
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2716,383
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4506,494
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1926,334
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9656,814
Amite, LaUsa 11,2506,991
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8313,623
Anderson, InUsa 10,6426,613
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2536,993
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7886,704
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5446,552
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0464,379
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6447,236
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0607,494
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2336,980
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7736,073
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9894,965
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2196,350
Athens, GaUsa 11,3377,045
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3117,029
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1706,941
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5342,196
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4577,120
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6735,389
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Austin, TxUsa 10,8496,742
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0423,755
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4823,406
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4078,953
AdenYemen 9,2575,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -