Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6804,772
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4674,640
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4634,637
YaoundeCameroon 12,7777,940
YokoCameroon 12,5807,817
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9746,819
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5224,674
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8705,512
YanjiChina 1,025637
YichangChina 2,3261,445
YinchuanChina 2,6481,645
YiningChina 4,6862,912
YariguiesColombia 14,4098,954
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4458,355
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3358,286
YazdIran 7,3404,561
YakushimaJapan 700435
YamagataJapan 547340
YamaguchiJapan 403250
YokkaichiJapan 7848
YokohamaJapan 359223
YonagoJapan 223139
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6951,053
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8481,770
YeMyanmar 4,3612,710
YolaNigeria 12,2957,640
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 730453
YurimaguasPeru 15,4199,581
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9443,694
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,451902
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6374,125
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1805,083
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4223,991
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8945,527
York, PaUsa 11,0246,851
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7556,683
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5135,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -