Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7473,571
FarahAfghanistan 6,6494,132
FormosaArgentina 18,36011,409
ForrestAustralia 7,3654,577
FrancistownBotswana 12,9578,051
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,34110,154
FloraniaBrazil 16,71210,385
FlorestaBrazil 17,02110,577
FlorianoBrazil 16,87110,484
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,09311,865
FormosaBrazil 17,82711,078
FortalezaBrazil 16,49210,248
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,57111,540
FrancaBrazil 18,37711,420
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6245,359
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9074,914
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0465,000
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3494,567
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3775,205
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2594,511
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7864,838
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6994,784
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7366,672
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7476,679
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8265,484
FayaChad 11,1036,899
FamagustaCyprus 8,7705,450
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7855,459
FarafraEgypt 9,7616,065
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9978,076
FichtelbergGermany 8,9855,583
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2185,728
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2435,744
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2155,726
FaranahGuinea 13,8908,632
FalconaraItaly 9,5085,908
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6115,972
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5525,936
FonniItaly 10,0256,230
FrontoneItaly 9,5515,935
FrosinoneItaly 9,6696,009
FukauraJapan 727452
FukueJapan 687427
FukuiJapan 12477
FukuokaJapan 517321
FukushimaJapan 522325
FukuyamaJapan 236146
FushikiJapan 231143
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2483,261
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2366,982
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4677,126
FunchalMadeira 11,9697,438
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2188,835
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3277,039
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3005,158
FaroPortugal 11,1716,942
FerganaRussia 5,5383,441
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1688,804
FalunSweden 8,0775,019
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3785,827
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0535,004
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8983,665
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0566,249
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2586,374
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8946,148
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5065,907
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7486,679
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8566,125
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6286,604
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5435,930
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0816,264
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5886,579
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4357,106
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7767,318
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7397,295
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2225,731
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6506,618
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5405,928
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4636,502
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1816,326
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5615,941
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9816,202
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6656,006
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1017,520
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3596,437
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6256,602
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5856,578
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6746,633
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9856,826
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8756,758
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2266,976
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8086,716
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2236,974
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8635,508
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5215,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -