Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9413,692
NeuquenArgentina 17,85711,097
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,50711,500
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8834,899
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8843,656
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9304,928
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7354,806
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4767,753
NatitingouBenin 13,0568,113
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,58911,552
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3477,673
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7057,895
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7016,029
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8104,853
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3866,454
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8746,136
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8424,251
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4675,261
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3066,404
N’DjamenaChad 11,8707,376
NanchangChina 2,0001,243
NanjingChina 1,603996
NanningChina 2,9991,864
NicosiaCyprus 8,8165,478
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6705,388
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3938,322
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4148,335
NegeleEthiopia 10,2266,354
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3354,558
NandiFiji 7,3354,558
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7074,789
NancyFrance 9,4535,874
NantesFrance 9,9376,175
NiceFrance 9,8366,112
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7475,435
NurembergGermany 9,1515,687
NurnbergGermany 9,1535,688
NaxosGreece 9,2485,747
NanortalikGreenland 9,4355,863
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3205,791
NordGreenland 6,9504,319
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9675,572
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9448,665
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6963,540
New DelhiIndia 5,5003,418
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6726,011
NaganoJapan 288179
NagasakiJapan 598372
NagoJapan 1,193742
NagoyaJapan 11370
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,245774
NaraJapan 3623
NazeJapan 944587
NemuroJapan 1,254779
NiigataJapan 438272
NikkoJapan 390242
NobeokaJapan 464288
NairobiKenya 10,9086,778
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4844,651
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1633,208
NidaLithuania 8,2215,109
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6226,600
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0586,872
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7797,319
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8627,371
NaraMali 13,2078,207
NioroMali 13,3238,279
NemaMauritania 13,0728,123
NouakchottMauritania 13,3958,324
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1474,442
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3005,779
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3085,784
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3965,839
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2048,205
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8607,370
NiameyNiger 12,7357,913
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4444,626
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0054,353
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8504,257
NawabshahPakistan 6,4003,977
NokkundiPakistan 6,7704,207
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,66910,980
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7151,687
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1423,817
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2241,382
NikolaevRussia 8,1545,067
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0541,276
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2202,001
NizneangarskRussia 3,0461,893
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5702,218
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8473,633
NovgorodRussia 7,5084,665
NovosibirskRussia 4,5682,839
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4023,978
No. 6Sudan 9,8256,105
NyalaSudan 11,0656,876
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6312,256
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1402,573
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6792,908
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8822,412
NarathiwatThailand 4,7032,923
NigdeTurkey 8,5345,303
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9664,329
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9624,948
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5966,584
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5966,584
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9646,813
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1246,913
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5016,526
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0296,853
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0696,879
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8086,716
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0606,251
New London, WiUsa 10,1116,283
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3447,049
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3317,041
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8946,148
New YorkUsa 11,0336,856
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0766,883
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0606,873
Newark, NjUsa 11,0586,871
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0836,265
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3957,081
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3316,420
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3427,048
Newport, TnUsa 11,1586,934
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0643,147
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3647,062
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8876,144
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1275,050
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8006,090
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7766,075
Norton, KsUsa 9,9086,157
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6766,634
NdolaZambia 12,3787,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -