Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2743,899
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0403,754
MilianaAlgeria 10,7406,674
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0098,706
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7217,905
Malarg EArgentina 17,72211,013
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,77511,045
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,78211,672
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,34611,401
MendozaArgentina 17,74111,024
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,74611,027
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,65711,594
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4023,978
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1996,338
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4744,023
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0884,404
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1365,056
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1545,067
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7294,803
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1085,038
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2063,856
MuharraqBahrain 7,9534,942
MinskBelarus 7,9734,954
MogilevBelarus 7,8384,870
MaunBotswana 13,2588,239
MacapaBrazil 16,0559,977
MacauBrazil 16,59910,315
MaceioBrazil 17,06510,604
MachadoBrazil 18,52211,510
ManausBrazil 16,11510,014
MarabaBrazil 16,67810,364
MaringaBrazil 18,52711,513
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,20610,071
Monte AzulBrazil 17,79311,057
Monte SantoBrazil 17,23610,710
MonteiroBrazil 16,91010,508
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,98011,173
Morada NovaBrazil 16,63210,335
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,35110,782
MamfeCameroon 12,8187,965
MarouaCameroon 12,0607,494
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0264,988
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4306,482
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6115,351
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4924,034
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3494,567
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5325,302
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7656,690
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4196,475
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5936,583
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5886,579
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7865,460
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7836,079
Morden, MbCanada 9,2535,750
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4476,492
MoundouChad 12,0527,489
MatecanaColombia 14,4989,009
MoroniComoros 10,9766,820
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7765,454
MarstalDenmark 8,7425,433
Melville HallDominica 14,1148,770
MichesDominican Republic 13,4668,368
MocaDominican Republic 13,3628,303
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3308,283
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2618,240
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4528,359
MilagroEcuador 14,8499,227
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5225,917
MinyaEgypt 9,4775,889
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0098,084
MassawaEritrea 9,5735,949
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7295,424
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9344,930
MarseilleFrance 9,9556,186
MontpellierFrance 10,0056,217
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5979,692
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3967,082
MakokouGabon 12,9018,017
MayumbaGabon 13,3748,310
MitzicGabon 12,9998,078
MkamboGabon 12,7787,941
MoandaGabon 13,0118,085
MouilaGabon 13,2338,223
MagdeburgGermany 8,9155,540
MunichGermany 9,2095,723
MünsterGermany 9,1105,661
MethoniGreece 9,5165,914
MilosGreece 9,3395,803
MitiliniGreece 9,0285,610
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0295,611
MacentaGuinea 13,9518,669
MamouGuinea 13,9388,661
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4642,774
MiskolcHungary 8,7525,438
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5514,071
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2423,258
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3843,967
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7813,592
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8942,420
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9962,483
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1733,215
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8603,020
MashhadIran 6,6864,155
Malin HeadIreland 9,3695,822
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7446,055
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5535,936
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8086,095
MilanItaly 9,5775,951
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5905,960
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7296,046
ManIvory Coast 13,9268,654
MaizuruJapan 6138
MakurazakiJapan 655407
MatsueJapan 247154
MatsumotoJapan 244152
MatsuyamaJapan 300186
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,108689
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1241,320
MishimaJapan 291181
MitoJapan 454282
MiyakejimaJapan 361224
MiyakoJapan 754468
MiyakojimaJapan 1,516942
MiyakonojoJapan 566352
MiyazakiJapan 527327
MombetsuJapan 1,224761
MoriokaJapan 708440
MuroranJapan 930578
MurotomisakiJapan 243151
MutsuJapan 845525
Ma’AnJordan 8,9455,559
MafraqJordan 8,7695,449
MombasaKenya 10,8216,724
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9914,344
MaseruLesotho 13,3778,313
MonroviaLiberia 14,2138,832
MisratahLibya 10,3036,403
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9446,801
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2967,020
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1126,905
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4077,089
MakhangaMalawi 11,9987,456
MangochiMalawi 11,8647,373
MwmosaMalawi 11,9337,415
MzimbaMalawi 11,8587,369
MzuzuMalawi 11,7957,330
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0213,120
MersingMalaysia 4,8943,041
MiriMalaysia 4,0802,535
MaleMaldives 7,2264,490
MenakaMali 12,5297,786
MoptiMali 13,0678,120
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7832,972
MazatlanMexico 10,8106,717
MeridaMexico 12,1647,559
Mexico CityMexico 11,6407,233
MonterreyMexico 11,0566,871
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4697,127
MaantyMongolia 2,7091,683
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7451,706
MatadMongolia 2,1481,335
MurenMongolia 3,3022,052
MarrakechMorocco 11,6957,267
MeknesMorocco 11,3587,058
MideltMorocco 11,4327,104
MaputoMozambique 12,7597,929
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4077,089
MandalayMyanmar 4,1032,550
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,1912,605
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4962,794
MindatMyanmar 4,3292,690
MonywaMyanmar 4,1842,600
MyeikMyanmar 4,4962,794
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,8122,369
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2825,768
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6275,983
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0175,603
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1225,669
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3845,831
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3095,784
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4205,854
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5075,908
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1498,171
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1848,193
MagariaNiger 12,2817,632
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0267,473
MaradiNiger 12,3807,693
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0477,486
MakurdiNigeria 12,7237,906
MinnaNigeria 12,7307,911
Mokp’oNorth Korea 853530
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7064,789
MajisOman 7,5334,681
MasirahOman 7,5454,689
Muscat  Oman 7,4354,620
MultanPakistan 5,9433,693
MurreePakistan 5,6203,492
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5962,856
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,86611,102
MoyobambaPeru 15,3699,551
MactanPhilippines 2,9931,860
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7091,683
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6886,642
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7047,894
MagadanRussia 2,9391,826
MahackalaRussia 7,3174,547
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0893,784
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0883,783
MarkovoRussia 4,0282,503
MinusinskRussia 3,9822,474
MogocaRussia 2,4281,509
MoscowRussia 7,3174,547
MurmanskRussia 6,8844,278
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9835,582
MatamSenegal 13,5028,390
MogadishuSomalia 9,9136,160
MadridSpain 10,6456,615
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6566,622
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3206,413
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0456,863
MelillaSpain 11,1016,898
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7626,688
MalakalSudan 10,6546,621
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9068,020
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6115,972
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,0922,543
Mae SariangThailand 4,1652,588
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,2072,614
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6992,298
MalatyaTurkey 8,2575,131
MersinTurkey 8,6115,351
MuglaTurkey 9,0335,613
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3855,832
ManstonUk 9,4325,861
MeloUruguay 19,05111,838
MercedesUruguay 18,73111,640
MontevideoUruguay 18,92811,762
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4387,108
Madison, FlUsa 11,6317,228
Madison, InUsa 10,7826,700
Madison, NeUsa 9,9096,158
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1986,337
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1626,315
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1876,331
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6926,644
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3166,411
Marion, InUsa 10,5486,555
Marion, NcUsa 11,2046,962
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9676,194
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8656,752
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0846,888
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5293,436
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8616,749
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0285,610
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6946,645
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0546,869
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1776,324
Medford, WiUsa 9,9706,195
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5525,936
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8926,769
Mena, ArUsa 10,6756,633
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2056,963
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8106,718
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4356,484
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2637,620
Midland, TxUsa 10,4256,478
Milan, MnUsa 9,7076,032
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6576,001
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0665,634
Milford, DeUsa 11,1996,959
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4427,110
Millen, GaUsa 11,5127,154
Millport, OhUsa 10,7676,691
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0036,837
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2816,389
Minden, NeUsa 9,8836,141
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8566,124
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4146,471
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5555,316
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3817,073
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2926,396
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3086,406
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3637,061
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7076,032
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3347,043
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5765,951
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0996,897
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5207,159
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2046,962
Moro, OrUsa 8,2475,125
Morris, MnUsa 9,6225,979
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2876,392
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1536,931
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4926,520
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2876,393
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3126,408
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7866,703
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6796,636
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0086,840
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3366,423
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5316,544
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,4078,953
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1808,812
MaracayVenezuela 14,4138,956
MaturinVenezuela 14,6549,106
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2958,883
MeridaVenezuela 14,4018,949
MagoyeZambia 12,6527,862
MansaZambia 12,2447,609
MbalaZambia 11,8797,382
MfuweZambia 12,0957,516
MisamfuZambia 11,9647,435
MonguZambia 13,0138,086
MpikaZambia 12,0587,493
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0617,495
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5667,809
MumbwaZambia 12,6357,851
MwinilungaZambia 12,6867,883
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5897,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -