Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0633,767
BustAfghanistan 6,4994,039
BatnaAlgeria 10,5616,563
BecharAlgeria 11,4147,093
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5486,555
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5357,168
BiskraAlgeria 10,6766,634
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1916,954
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,77610,425
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,75510,411
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,74110,403
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,15510,661
ByrdAntarctica 14,1178,773
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,37311,417
BarilocheArgentina 17,57510,921
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,71711,631
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3124,544
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1764,459
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0593,765
BrestBelarus 8,3055,161
BrusselsBelgium 9,3545,812
Belize CityBelize 12,5507,799
BeninBenin 13,3098,270
BohiconBenin 13,2668,244
BermudaBermuda 12,2257,597
BageBrazil 19,01311,815
BambuiBrazil 18,33711,395
BarbacenaBrazil 18,48411,486
BarbalhaBrazil 16,89310,498
BarcelosBrazil 15,7669,797
BarraBrazil 17,35210,782
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,73110,397
BarreirasBrazil 17,47110,857
BelémBrazil 16,25710,103
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,33811,395
BelterraBrazil 16,24910,097
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,13310,647
Bom JesusBrazil 19,10011,869
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,59510,934
BrasiliaBrazil 17,84611,089
BrevesBrazil 16,25310,100
BurgasBulgaria 8,7345,427
BurundiBurundi 11,7127,278
BatouriCameroon 12,4937,763
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3756,447
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9484,939
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0835,023
Banff, AbCanada 8,1835,085
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2836,390
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2496,369
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3945,216
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2095,723
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9124,917
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4326,483
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1734,457
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1025,656
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9365,553
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4945,278
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4654,639
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6537,241
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4034,600
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3274,553
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1467,548
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3677,064
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,41610,822
BeijingChina 1,7971,117
BarranquillaColombia 13,9858,690
Benito SalasColombia 14,6959,132
BogotáColombia 14,6069,076
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8935,526
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5867,200
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2647,621
BaniDominican Republic 13,4828,378
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4548,361
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4648,367
BahariyaEgypt 9,6025,967
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3825,830
BiarritzFrance 10,2746,385
BordeauxFrance 10,1116,283
BrestFrance 9,9296,170
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5395,928
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5385,927
BitamGabon 12,9098,022
BanjulGambia 13,8868,629
BerlinGermany 8,8065,472
BrockenGermany 8,9865,584
BokeGuinea 14,0398,724
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9908,693
BudapestHungary 8,8925,526
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8875,522
BangaloreIndia 6,2983,914
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3943,973
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1253,185
BikanerIndia 5,8763,651
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4852,787
BabolsarIran 7,2314,494
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4084,603
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4474,628
Bandar LengehIran 7,5804,710
BirjandIran 6,8794,275
BushehrIran 7,7884,840
BaghdadIraq 8,0895,027
BasraIraq 7,9524,942
BelmulletIreland 9,5625,942
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6085,970
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5055,907
BergamoItaly 9,5375,926
BolognaItaly 9,5475,933
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3885,834
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6796,015
BrindisiItaly 9,4705,885
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5458,417
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7318,532
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1343,190
BeirutLebanon 8,7365,429
BenghaziLibya 9,9676,193
BirzaiLithuania 7,9744,955
BitolaMacedonia 9,2285,735
BlantyreMalawi 11,9657,435
BvumbweMalawi 11,9707,438
BintuluMalaysia 4,2422,636
BamakoMali 13,4848,379
Bko-SMali 13,4898,382
BougounMali 13,5638,428
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4857,758
BaitagMongolia 3,8812,412
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7072,303
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8711,784
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2781,416
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2981,428
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1761,974
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4121,499
BulganMongolia 3,0401,889
BhamawMyanmar 3,8842,414
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6586,002
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6415,991
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3575,814
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2945,775
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3358,286
BilmaNiger 11,5307,165
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4877,760
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9974,348
BergenNorway 8,4855,273
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4865,273
BjornoyaNorway 7,0014,350
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6314,742
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8374,870
BadinPakistan 6,4333,998
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7933,600
BalakotPakistan 5,6053,483
BarkhanPakistan 6,1083,796
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8798,625
BascoPhilippines 2,1071,309
BialystokPoland 8,2645,135
BejaPortugal 11,0706,879
BragancaPortugal 10,6576,622
BistritaRomania 8,6005,344
BucharestRomania 8,6875,398
BajkitRussia 4,0402,511
BarabinskRussia 4,8613,021
BarnaulRussia 4,5092,802
BerezovoRussia 5,6283,498
BiserRussia 6,0153,738
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8241,134
BogdarinRussia 2,7561,712
BogucanyRussia 3,8192,373
BomnakRussia 2,2541,401
BorRussia 4,3392,697
BorzjaRussia 2,3081,434
BratskRussia 3,4832,164
BelgradeSerbia 9,0085,598
BoSierra Leone 14,1458,790
BontheSierra Leone 14,2288,842
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9455,558
BerberaSomalia 9,4075,846
BusanSouth Korea 610379
BadajozSpain 10,9416,799
BarcelonaSpain 10,3026,402
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4716,507
BabanusaSudan 10,8666,752
BaselSwitzerland 9,4855,894
BernSwitzerland 9,5435,930
BangkokThailand 4,2412,636
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2242,625
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1322,568
BizerteTunisia 10,2326,358
BalikesirTurkey 8,9015,531
BursaTurkey 8,7855,459
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4203,989
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3885,834
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4025,843
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4015,842
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4465,870
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6105,972
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5405,928
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0005,593
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5876,579
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1186,909
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5493,448
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5493,448
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9876,827
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2376,983
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9076,156
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0736,881
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0296,853
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0046,838
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1696,319
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6195,356
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1923,227
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7926,706
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7223,556
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0103,735
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3206,413
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9615,569
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8416,737
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2006,960
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9205,543
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3155,789
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1576,933
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4917,141
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8944,905
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5287,164
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0856,888
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8256,727
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6495,375
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0046,838
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0296,853
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9906,829
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0446,241
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9206,786
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4876,517
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9436,800
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0466,864
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8426,737
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1426,924
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6706,631
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2426,365
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8266,106
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1656,938
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2326,979
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3826,451
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6035,968
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9936,831
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7026,650
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6686,629
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1326,918
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1536,931
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3226,414
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7096,654
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4645,260
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9843,719
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5569,045
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3528,918
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7897,947
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7977,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -