Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9903,722
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0643,768
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9976,833
General PicoArgentina 18,25011,340
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,67511,605
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7349,777
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2035,097
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4324,618
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7234,178
GrazAustria 9,1275,672
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5184,672
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4164,608
GomelBelarus 7,8844,899
GrodnoBelarus 8,1845,086
GaranhunsBrazil 17,00410,567
GoianiaBrazil 17,91611,133
GoiasBrazil 17,81211,069
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,20311,311
GrajauBrazil 16,75910,414
GuairaBrazil 18,46511,474
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,55510,287
GuaratingaBrazil 17,92911,141
GarouaCameroon 12,2147,590
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6236,601
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7985,467
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8434,874
Golden, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Goose, NfCanada 10,0706,258
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2346,359
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7504,816
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8806,761
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6866,641
GanzhouChina 2,2271,384
GuangzhouChina 2,5191,566
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3488,295
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8329,217
GonderEthiopia 9,9506,183
GourdonFrance 10,0246,229
GrenobleFrance 9,7806,077
GeisenheimGermany 9,2615,755
GorlitzGermany 8,8285,486
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1356,919
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6527,862
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1439,410
GoaIndia 6,4884,032
GuwahatiIndia 4,3062,676
GelaItaly 9,9796,201
GenoaItaly 9,6876,019
GhediItaly 9,5275,920
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5245,918
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6716,010
GrossetoItaly 9,7066,031
GrottaglieItaly 9,5155,912
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9256,167
GuidoniaItaly 9,6736,011
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9318,657
GifuJapan 10364
GaoMali 12,6487,860
GuamMariana Islands 2,5621,592
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2336,980
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3597,059
GuaymasMexico 10,1266,292
GaluutMongolia 3,2292,006
GemertNetherlands 9,2305,736
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8195,480
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3885,834
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3375,802
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3005,779
GayaNiger 12,7767,939
GardermoenNorway 8,2885,151
GeiloNorway 8,3705,201
GdanskPoland 8,4055,223
GalatiRomania 8,5005,282
Gor’KijRussia 6,9504,319
GorznyjRussia 7,4344,620
GridinoRussia 6,9614,326
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4225,855
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,79111,056
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2126,346
GijonSpain 10,4436,490
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9746,819
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0296,232
GoteborgSweden 8,4505,251
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4505,251
GothenburgSweden 8,4505,251
GunnarnSweden 7,6794,772
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6676,007
GabesTunisia 10,4946,521
GafsaTunisia 10,5276,542
GiresunTurkey 8,0895,026
GoztepeTurkey 8,7315,426
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8364,248
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0184,361
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2275,734
GajvoronUkraine 8,2015,096
GeniceskUkraine 8,0234,986
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1856,951
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4713,399
Galva, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1166,908
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9396,176
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9396,176
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8905,524
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9746,819
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8136,720
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7705,450
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4417,109
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8616,128
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8266,106
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4045,844
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2266,976
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9256,168
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4585,878
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3956,459
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2995,157
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5266,541
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6755,391
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1296,295
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6426,613
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1856,951
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2877,014
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9206,786
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0206,848
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6886,642
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8086,716
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7106,655
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2997,021
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3697,065
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4376,486
Groton, CtUsa 11,1006,898
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0533,762
GuanareVenezuela 14,4358,970
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5559,044
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6009,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -