Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2126,967
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7276,666
EsquelArgentina 17,54310,902
EzeizaArgentina 18,71511,630
East SaleAustralia 8,2165,106
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7904,841
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7904,841
EssendonAustralia 8,1445,061
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,65611,593
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,09711,867
EspinosaBrazil 17,78111,049
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1926,333
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1515,065
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1335,054
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1375,056
Edson, AbCanada 7,9794,958
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1655,074
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0065,596
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2524,506
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9724,332
ErlianChina 2,2451,395
El CaranoColombia 14,3608,924
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4965,280
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3838,316
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4908,383
El ArishEgypt 9,0385,617
El TorEgypt 9,2415,742
ErfurtGermany 9,0375,615
EssenGermany 9,1865,708
EsfahanIran 7,5224,674
EilatIsrael 9,0505,624
EsashiJapan 852530
EldoretKenya 10,9246,788
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1841,978
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7867,324
EeldeNetherlands 9,0565,628
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2685,759
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4735,886
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0558,112
EnuguNigeria 12,8998,016
EncarnacionParaguay 18,61611,568
EvoraPortugal 11,0186,847
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,468912
EkimcanRussia 2,0211,256
Elat’MaRussia 7,1254,427
ElistaRussia 7,3894,592
ErbogacenRussia 3,5142,184
EssejRussia 4,2592,646
Ed DueimSudan 10,2976,398
El FasherSudan 10,9186,784
El GeneinaSudan 11,1676,939
El ObeidSudan 10,5336,545
El ShowakSudan 9,9706,196
En NahudSudan 10,7196,661
EdirneTurkey 8,8515,500
ErzincanTurkey 8,0785,020
ErzurumTurkey 7,9434,936
EskisehirTurkey 8,7085,411
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0904,406
EntebbeUganda 11,2106,966
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1815,705
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2395,741
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3496,431
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5377,169
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8376,734
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1815,705
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2476,367
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1546,310
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0206,848
Elko, NvUsa 8,8625,507
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1066,280
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8136,719
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0315,612
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6746,633
Erie, PaUsa 10,6956,646
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2186,350
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1555,067
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5686,567
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2915,152
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4185,852
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1455,683
Evansville, InUsa 10,7486,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -