Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0066,839
In SalahAlgeria 11,5277,163
InnsbruckAustria 9,3215,792
IbiriteBrazil 18,34711,401
IguatuBrazil 16,78910,433
IlheusBrazil 17,70811,004
ImperatrizBrazil 16,72010,390
IndaialBrazil 18,99711,805
IpameriBrazil 18,05311,218
IraiBrazil 18,79711,680
IreceBrazil 17,36710,792
ItaberabaBrazil 17,48710,867
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,18010,055
ItaitubaBrazil 16,38910,185
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,10111,248
ItaperunaBrazil 18,46111,472
ItapevaBrazil 18,70611,624
ItirucuBrazil 17,56910,918
ItuacuBrazil 17,63910,961
IvinhemaBrazil 18,31911,384
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6464,130
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1565,690
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4564,012
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8265,484
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8074,230
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,01510,574
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8618,613
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,00010,564
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3208,277
IzobambaEcuador 14,7759,181
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1925,712
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8277,971
IoanninaGreece 9,3635,818
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4125,227
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1485,063
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9073,671
IranshahrIran 7,0314,369
IstranaItaly 9,4105,847
IidaJapan 198123
IizukaJapan 486302
IrakoJapan 13182
IriomotejimaJapan 1,6471,023
IrozakiJapan 288179
IshigakijimaJapan 1,6281,012
IshinomakiJapan 625388
IwamizawaJapan 1,050652
IzuharaJapan 596370
IrbidJordan 8,7885,461
IfraneMorocco 11,3777,070
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6245,980
IlorinNigeria 12,9708,060
InchonNorth Korea 861535
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8804,275
IslamabadPakistan 5,6563,514
IquitosPeru 15,4339,591
IloiloPhilippines 3,0141,873
IasiRomania 8,4135,228
IcaRussia 2,7431,704
IlirnejRussia 4,1312,567
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9361,203
IrkutskRussia 3,1331,947
Ivdel’Russia 5,8903,660
IbizaSpain 10,5536,558
IspartaTurkey 8,8445,495
IstanbulTurkey 8,7315,426
IzmirTurkey 9,0335,613
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4825,271
IzmailUkraine 8,4555,254
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7116,035
Independence, KsUsa 10,3886,456
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7296,667
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6546,620
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1546,310
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5265,919
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8717,377
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0606,252
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9976,212
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8006,711
IsokaZambia 11,8397,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -