Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kyoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kyoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kyoto with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,35211,404
ReconquistaArgentina 18,42611,450
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,16711,289
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,30110,751
RivadaviaArgentina 17,85311,094
RosarioArgentina 18,47611,481
RichmondAustralia 7,7894,840
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6774,149
RecifeBrazil 16,86910,482
RemansoBrazil 17,18410,678
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,34810,159
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,66511,599
Rio NegroBrazil 18,89211,739
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,00311,187
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2105,102
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2915,773
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8265,484
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8245,484
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2694,517
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3216,413
RuoqiangChina 4,1982,609
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9858,690
RandersDenmark 8,6325,364
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3688,307
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3568,300
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8568,610
RumipambaEcuador 14,8289,214
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0615,631
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1965,715
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2235,731
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5059,635
RostockGermany 8,7275,423
RhodesGreece 9,1095,660
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4775,268
ReykhólarIceland 8,6825,395
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8165,479
RamsarIran 7,3804,586
RashtIran 7,4424,624
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6305,984
RadicofaniItaly 9,6555,999
Resia PassItaly 9,4045,844
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5165,914
RivoltoItaly 9,3365,801
Rolle PassItaly 9,3775,827
RomeItaly 9,6906,022
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7176,038
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3255,795
RumoiJapan 1,114692
RigaLatvia 7,9654,950
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1095,039
RodriguesMauritius 9,7476,057
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3842,103
RabatMorocco 11,4027,085
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4082,739
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4758,373
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3155,789
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4755,888
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9355,552
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1335,675
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1445,682
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5655,944
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0645,633
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2205,729
RivasNicaragua 13,2498,233
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2843,905
RebolyRussia 7,2324,494
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6344,744
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3805,207
RagaSudan 11,2466,989
RashadSudan 10,5516,556
RenkSudan 10,4086,468
RumbekSudan 11,0106,842
RanongThailand 4,6752,905
Roi EtThailand 3,8192,373
RizeTurkey 7,9294,927
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2993,914
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2825,147
RomnyUkraine 7,8364,870
RovnoUkraine 8,2735,141
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5324,680
RochaUruguay 19,09611,866
Racine, WiUsa 10,3076,405
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3607,059
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3995,841
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3965,839
Reading, PaUsa 11,0316,855
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4665,261
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9655,571
Redding, CaUsa 8,4405,245
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2455,745
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6805,394
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5026,526
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2596,997
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2596,997
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1686,940
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9766,199
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6906,643
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8786,138
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2936,396
Rockville, InUsa 10,5946,584
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0166,224
Rome, GaUsa 11,2496,990
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3685,821
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2375,119
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1636,316
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1626,936
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3976,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -